AI Financial (AIFC) executive compensation, 2026 proxy

Peter Tassiopoulos, Chief Executive Officer, was paid $1.1M in 2024.

Filed
February 3, 2026
Annual meeting
February 27, 2026
Pay year
2024
Named executives
3
CEO total pay
$1.1M2024
CEO pay in equity
100%$1.1M in awards
CEO Stock Awards
$928,000Granted to Peter Tassiopoulos
CEO Option Awards
$140,000Granted to Peter Tassiopoulos
President Salary
$450,459Tony Isaac salary for 2024
President Bonus
$250,000Tony Isaac bonus for 2024

How Tassiopoulos was paid

$1.1M in total for 2024, as reported in the Summary Compensation Table. Equity awards are valued at grant, not at what they turned out to be worth.

Stock awards87%Option awards13%

Named executive officers

ExecutiveTotal
Peter TassiopoulosChief Executive Officer$1,068,000
Tony IsaacPresident and Secretary$700,459
Virland A. JohnsonChief Financial Officer$87,692

What changed and why

  • $1.1MPeter Tassiopoulos received $1,068,000 in total compensation for 2024 as Chief Executive Officer.
  • $700KTony Isaac received $700,459 in total compensation for 2024 as President and Secretary.
  • $87,692Virland A. Johnson received $87,692 in total compensation for 2024 as Chief Financial Officer.
  • Peter Tassiopoulos ceased being Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025.
  • Tony Isaac became Acting Chief Executive Officer on November 21, 2025.

About this page

Figures are automated and can be wrong; check the filing for the exact numbers. Totals follow SEC rules, which value stock and option awards at grant. Read the DEF 14A proxy statement for footnotes and the compensation committee's full reasoning.