Enovix (ENVX) executive compensation, 2026 proxy

Dr. Raj Talluri, President and Chief Executive Officer, was paid $8M in 2025, down 30% from $11.5M the year before. The CEO-to-median-employee pay ratio was 154:1, on median employee pay of $52,000.

Filed
April 24, 2026
Annual meeting
June 11, 2026
Pay year
2025
Named executives
4
CEO total pay
$8M-30% vs prior year
CEO to median employee
154:1median $52,000
CEO pay in equity
88%$7M in awards
Prior say-on-pay support
77%of votes cast
2025 Revenue Growth
38%Record full-year revenue of $31.8 million
CEO At-Risk Compensation
92%Of 2025 target total direct compensation
2025 AIP Payout Average
62%Averaged for NEOs in fiscal 2025
2025 LTI PRSU Payout
72%Final payout of target for 2025

How Talluri was paid

$8M in total for 2025, as reported in the Summary Compensation Table. Equity awards are valued at grant, not at what they turned out to be worth.

Salary8%Stock awards88%Non-equity incentive5%All other compensation0%

Named executive officers

ExecutiveTotal
Dr. Raj TalluriPresident and Chief Executive Officer$7,996,489
Ryan BentonChief Financial Officer$4,899,299
Ajay MaratheFormer Chief Operating Officer$4,693,967
Arthi ChakravarthyChief Legal Officer$145,845

What changed and why

  • $11.5MCEO total compensation decreased from $11,452,248 in 2024 to $7,996,489 in 2025.
  • 92%About 92% of our CEO’s 2025 target total direct compensation was placed at risk.
  • 62%Annual Incentive Program payouts averaged 62% for NEOs in 2025 based on corporate performance factors.
  • 72%Long-term incentive PRSU awards for 2025 achieved a final payout of 72% of target.
  • 77%Approximately 77% of votes cast supported our say-on-pay proposal at the 2025 Annual Meeting.

About this page

Figures are automated and can be wrong; check the filing for the exact numbers. Totals follow SEC rules, which value stock and option awards at grant. Read the DEF 14A proxy statement for footnotes and the compensation committee's full reasoning.