Entravision Communications (EVC) executive compensation, 2026 proxy

Michael Christenson, Chief Executive Officer, was paid $4.1M in 2025, up 328% from $957,671 the year before. The CEO-to-median-employee pay ratio was 75:1, on median employee pay of $55,000.

Filed
April 20, 2026
Annual meeting
May 28, 2026
Pay year
2025
Named executives
3
CEO total pay
$4.1M+328% vs prior year
CEO to median employee
75:1median $55,000
CEO pay in equity
88%$3.6M in awards
Prior say-on-pay support
99%of votes cast
CEO Salary Reduction
47%Compared to fiscal year 2024 level
2025 Pay Ratio
75:1CEO to median employee total compensation
Median Employee Pay
$55,000Annual total compensation for fiscal year 2025
Consultant Fees
$133,342Paid to Frederic W. Cook & Co. in 2025

How Christenson was paid

$4.1M in total for 2025, as reported in the Summary Compensation Table. Equity awards are valued at grant, not at what they turned out to be worth.

Salary12%Stock awards88%All other compensation0%

Named executive officers

ExecutiveTotal
Michael ChristensonChief Executive Officer$4,098,934
Mark BoelkeChief Financial Officer and Treasurer$1,640,283
Jeffery LibermanPresident and Chief Operating Officer$1,641,695

What changed and why

  • $4.1MChief executive officer total compensation increased to $4,098,934 in fiscal year 2025.
  • 47%Base salaries for named executive officers were reduced by up to 47% in January 2025.
  • The 2025 cash bonus plan was completely suspended with no target opportunities.
  • Equity compensation was weighted more heavily to align with long-term stockholder value.
  • 99%Prior say-on-pay advisory vote received approximately 99% support from stockholders.

About this page

Figures are automated and can be wrong; check the filing for the exact numbers. Totals follow SEC rules, which value stock and option awards at grant. Read the DEF 14A proxy statement for footnotes and the compensation committee's full reasoning.