Fiserv (FISV) executive compensation, 2026 proxy

Michael P. Lyons, Chief Executive Officer, was paid $70.3M in 2025. The CEO-to-median-employee pay ratio was 798:1, on median employee pay of $88,295.

Filed
April 2, 2026
Annual meeting
May 21, 2026
Pay year
2025
Named executives
8
CEO total pay
$70.3M2025
CEO to median employee
798:1median $88,295
CEO pay in equity
79%$55.9M in awards
Prior say-on-pay support
91%of votes cast
CEO Stock Ownership Requirement
12xMultiple of base salary required
NEO Stock Ownership Requirement
4xMultiple of base salary required
Say-on-Pay Support
91%Prior year support percentage
Median Employee Pay
$88,295Annual total compensation

How Lyons was paid

$70.3M in total for 2025, as reported in the Summary Compensation Table. Equity awards are valued at grant, not at what they turned out to be worth.

Salary2%Bonus17%Stock awards79%All other compensation2%

Named executive officers

ExecutiveTotal
Michael P. LyonsChief Executive Officer$70,341,992
Paul M. ToddChief Financial Officer$2,757,411
Panagiotis (Takis) GeorgakopoulosCo-President$13,937,840
Dhivya SuryadevaraCo-President$16,799,229
Adam L. RosmanChief Administrative Officer and Chief Legal Officer$5,871,301
Frank J. BisignanoFormer Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer$26,380,229
Guy ChiarelloFormer Chief Operating Officer$8,500,186
John GibbonsFormer Co-Head of Financial Institutions Group$6,410,596

What changed and why

  • Michael P. Lyons was appointed as Chief Executive Officer effective May 6, 2025.
  • $70.3MMr. Lyons received total compensation of $70,341,992 in 2025, which included sign-on equity and cash awards.
  • The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was reported as 798 to 1 for the 2025 fiscal year.
  • 91%Shareholder support for the advisory say-on-pay proposal reached 91% at the previous annual meeting.

About this page

Figures are automated and can be wrong; check the filing for the exact numbers. Totals follow SEC rules, which value stock and option awards at grant. Read the DEF 14A proxy statement for footnotes and the compensation committee's full reasoning.