LGL Group (LGL) executive compensation, 2026 proxy

Marc Gabelli, Executive Chairman, was paid $133,502 in 2025, down 8% from $145,500 the year before.

Filed
April 2, 2026
Annual meeting
May 12, 2026
Pay year
2025
Named executives
4
CEO total pay
$133,502-8% vs prior year
CEO pay in equity
11%$15,002 in awards
Prior say-on-pay support
100%of votes cast
CEO Total Compensation
$133,502For fiscal year 2025
Say-on-Pay Support
99.6%At the 2025 Annual Meeting

How Gabelli was paid

$133,502 in total for 2025, as reported in the Summary Compensation Table. Equity awards are valued at grant, not at what they turned out to be worth.

Salary89%Stock awards11%

Named executive officers

ExecutiveTotal
Marc GabelliExecutive Chairman$133,502
Patrick HuvaneExecutive Vice President - Business Development$50,000
Timothy FoufasFormer Co-Chief Executive Officer$104,636
Christopher L. NossokoffVice President - Finance$77,611

What changed and why

  • $134KMarc Gabelli received total compensation of $133,502 for 2025 as Executive Chairman.
  • $50,000Patrick Huvane received total compensation of $50,000 in 2025 as Executive Vice President.
  • $105KTimothy Foufas served as Co-Chief Executive Officer until May 1, 2025, earning total compensation of $104,636.
  • $77,611Christopher L. Nossokoff served as Vice President - Finance, earning total compensation of $77,611 in 2025.
  • Stock awards included restricted stock granted under the 2021 Incentive Plan.

About this page

Figures are automated and can be wrong; check the filing for the exact numbers. Totals follow SEC rules, which value stock and option awards at grant. Read the DEF 14A proxy statement for footnotes and the compensation committee's full reasoning.