OneMedNet (ONMD) executive compensation, 2025 proxy

Aaron Green, President and Chief Executive Officer, was paid $608,000 in 2024, up 90% from $319,947 the year before.

Filed
November 7, 2025
Annual meeting
December 17, 2025
Pay year
2024
Named executives
5
CEO total pay
$608,000+90% vs prior year
CEO pay in equity
42%$258,000 in awards
CEO Stock Awards
$258,000Granted under 2022 Equity Incentive Plan
Interim CFO Consulting Fees
$48,000Paid under Robert Golden consulting agreement
Dr. Yu Salary RSU Substitution
$132,216Replaced by 230,769 RSUs

How Green was paid

$608,000 in total for 2024, as reported in the Summary Compensation Table. Equity awards are valued at grant, not at what they turned out to be worth.

Salary58%Stock awards42%

Named executive officers

ExecutiveTotal
Aaron GreenPresident and Chief Executive Officer$608,000
Robert GoldenChief Financial Officer$151,000
Dr. Jeffrey YuFounder, Chief Medical Officer, Vice President, Chairman of the Board of Directors$319,350
Paul CaseyFormer Chief Executive Officer$100,460
Lisa EmbreeFormer Chief Financial Officer$281,800

What changed and why

  • $608KAaron Green total compensation increased to $608,000 following his appointment as Chief Executive Officer.
  • No annual cash performance bonuses were approved for any named executive officers for 2024.
  • $132KDr. Jeffrey Yu received restricted stock units in lieu of $132,216 of his annual base salary.
  • $48,000Robert Golden received consulting fees of $48,000 in his capacity as interim Chief Financial Officer.
  • $12,000Paul Casey received a severance payment of $12,000 upon his retirement as Chief Executive Officer.

Other OneMedNet proxy statements

About this page

Figures are automated and can be wrong; check the filing for the exact numbers. Totals follow SEC rules, which value stock and option awards at grant. Read the DEF 14A proxy statement for footnotes and the compensation committee's full reasoning.