SUNation Energy (SUNE) executive compensation, 2025 proxy

Kyle J. Udseth, Former Chief Executive Officer, was paid $168,891 in 2024, down 70% from $569,114 the year before.

Filed
November 24, 2025
Annual meeting
December 18, 2025
Pay year
2024
Named executives
6
CEO total pay
$168,891-70% vs prior year
CEO Base Salary
$295,000Scott Maskin annual base salary
COO Base Salary
$275,000James Brennan annual base salary

How Udseth was paid

$168,891 in total for 2024, as reported in the Summary Compensation Table. Equity awards are valued at grant, not at what they turned out to be worth.

Salary75%All other compensation25%

Named executive officers

ExecutiveTotal
Scott MaskinChief Executive Officer$274,864
Andrew ChildsInterim Chief Financial Officer$80,385
James BrennanChief Operating Officer$254,398
Kristin HlavkaCorporate Controller$195,483
Kyle J. UdsethFormer Chief Executive Officer$168,891
Eric IngvaldsonFormer Chief Financial Officer$185,585

What changed and why

  • $169KKyle J. Udseth served as Chief Executive Officer until May 17, 2024 with total compensation of $168,891.
  • Scott Maskin was appointed permanent Chief Executive Officer on December 10, 2024.
  • $295KScott Maskin entered into a new employment agreement providing for an annual base salary of $295,000.
  • $275KJames Brennan was appointed Chief Operating Officer under an agreement providing for a $275,000 base salary.

About this page

Figures are automated and can be wrong; check the filing for the exact numbers. Totals follow SEC rules, which value stock and option awards at grant. Read the DEF 14A proxy statement for footnotes and the compensation committee's full reasoning.