WillScot Holdings (WSC) executive compensation, 2026 proxy

Bradley L. Soultz, Chief Executive Officer, was paid $9.9M in 2025, up 37% from $7.2M the year before. The CEO-to-median-employee pay ratio was 105:1, on median employee pay of $69,964.

Filed
April 22, 2026
Annual meeting
June 5, 2026
Pay year
2025
Named executives
5
CEO total pay
$9.9M+37% vs prior year
CEO to median employee
105:1median $69,964
CEO pay in equity
54%$5.3M in awards
Prior say-on-pay support
99%of votes cast
CEO Target Pay Mix Performance-Based
68%At-risk compensation for CEO
STIP Payout Percentage
32.8%Of target performance
Say-on-Pay Support
98.55%Prior year advisory vote
CEO Separation Severance Lump Sum
$3,055,853Two times target annual bonus

How Soultz was paid

$9.9M in total for 2025, as reported in the Summary Compensation Table. Equity awards are valued at grant, not at what they turned out to be worth.

Salary10%Stock awards54%Non-equity incentive5%All other compensation31%

Named executive officers

ExecutiveTotal
Bradley L. SoultzChief Executive Officer$9,890,760
Timothy D. BoswellPresident Chief Operating Officer$4,762,907
Matthew T. JacobsenEVP, Chief Financial Officer$1,892,819
Hezron T. LopezEVP, Chief Legal & Compliance Officer & ESG$2,616,271
Felicia K. GorcycaEVP, Chief Human Resources Officer$1,967,349

What changed and why

  • $9.9MChief executive officer total compensation increased to $9,890,760 in 2025 compared to $7,194,436 in 2024.
  • Bradley L. Soultz separated from the company effective December 31, 2025, and was succeeded by Timothy D. Boswell.
  • 32.8%Named executive officers earned annual cash incentive payouts valued at 32.8% of target performance.
  • 68%Performance-linked components comprised 68% of the chief executive officer target total direct compensation opportunity.
  • 98.55%The 2025 advisory vote on named executive officer compensation received 98.55% support from shares voted.

About this page

Figures are automated and can be wrong; check the filing for the exact numbers. Totals follow SEC rules, which value stock and option awards at grant. Read the DEF 14A proxy statement for footnotes and the compensation committee's full reasoning.